Monday

12 am – 3 am Rock
3 am – 6 am Rock
6 am – 8 am Keep Moving – Change Lanes Later with Buff Ross
8 am – 9 am Mon Morning Mix Tape w/Marcus Premier (Underwriter: The Pour House)
9 am – 10 am The Paul Leslie Hour Premier (Underwriter: Home Team BBQ) 
10 am – 10:30 am Only on Ohm with Alexa Reiser
10: 30 am – 11 am Making Contact
11 am- 12 pm Democracy Now! 
12 pm – 1 pm Rockabilly N Blues premier
1 pm – 2:00 pm  Wax On with Willy Soul
1:30 pm – 4 pm Local

4 pm – 5 pm Local Hour
5 pm – 6 pm Soundboard  
6 pm – 7 pm Democracy Now!
7 pm – 8 pm Album Hour 
8 pm – 9 pm Rock
9 pm – 10 pm Painting Sounds with JR Rivers
10 pm – 11 pm Rock
11 pm – 12 am Rock

Tuesday

12 am – 3 am Folk & Bluegrass
3 am – 6 am Folk & Bluegrass 
6 am – 8 am Keep Moving – Change Lanes Later with Buff Ross
8 am – 9 am Up & Adam premier (Underwriter: The Pour House) 
9:00 am – 10:00 am Sustainable World Radio
 
10:30 – 11 am Project Censored Premier

11 am – 12 pm Democracy Now!
12 pm – 1 pm Michael Jonathan’s Woodsongs Old Time Radio Hour 
1 pm – 1:30 pm Sea Change- Live Public Affairs show with Eileen Waldron
1:30 pm – 4 pm Local  

4 pm – 5 pm Begged, Borrowed, and Stolen repeat with Lindsay Holler
5 pm – 6 pm Open Hour: Folk (Underwriter: Objectivity Squared)  
6 pm – 7 pm Democracy Now!
7 pm – 8 pm Album Hour
8 pm – 9:00 pm Scientists Laboratory with Matthew Jones
9 pm – 10 pm Local/Open Hour

10 pm – 11 pm Folk and Bluegrass
11 pm – 12 am Folk and Bluegrass

Wednesday

12 am – 3 am Jam
3 am – 6 am Jam
6 am – 8 am Keep Moving – Change Lanes Later
8 am – 9 am Local/Open Hour
9 am – 10 am   Local Hour
10 10 am- 10 :30 am Latin Waves 

10: 30 am – 11:00 am Making Contact Premier
11 am – 12 pm Democracy Now! 
12 pm – 1 pm Grateful Dead Hour 
1 pm – 1:30 pm Local Music
1:30 pm – 4 pm Local 
4 pm – 5 pm Local
5 pm – 5:30 pm Jam
5:30 pm – 6 pm Jam

6 pm – 7 pm Democracy Now!
7 pm – 8 pm Album Hour 
8 pm – 9 pm The Mystikk Mix Show with Mr. Fix It
9 pm – 10 pm The Mystikk Mix Show with Mr. Fix It
10 pm – 11 pm Jam 

11 pm – 12 am EffinB Radio 

Thursday

12 am – 3 am Jazz
 3 am – 6 am Jazz
 6 am – 8 am Keep Moving – Change Lanes Later  with Buff Ross
8 am – 9 am Open Jazz
9 am – 10 am Open Jazz
10 am – 11:00 am Project Censored                     
11 am – 12 pm Democracy Now!
12 pm – 12:30pm Birdland- with Ian Horner
12:30 -1pm Local Music
1 pm-1:30pm Sea Change- Live Public Affairs Show – Eileen Waldron
1:30pm- 4pm Local Music             

4 pm – 5 pm Open Hour
5 pm – 6 pm The Prescription repeat 
6 pm – 7 pm Democracy Now!
7 pm – 8 pm Album Hour
8 pm – 9 pm Dancing in the Dark with Matt Williams repeat
9 pm – 10pm Jazz Standards with Tom Worsdale Premier
10 pm – 12 am Jazz (Underwriter: The Pour House)
                                                                                 

Friday

12 am – 3 am Rock
3 am – 6 am Rock
6 am – 8 am Keep Moving – Change Lanes Later with Buff Ross
8 am – 9 am Rock  
9 am – 9:30 am Rock
9:30 am – 10 am Latin Waves repeat
10 am – 11:00 am  Eight Tracks OR Call to Adventure                    
11 am – 12 pm Democracy Now! 
12 pm Only on Ohm with Alexa Reiser
12:30pm – 1pm Rock

1 pm – 1:30 pm Local Music
1:30 pm – 5 pm Local                                   
                             
5 pm – 6 pm Rock 
6 pm – 7 pm Democracy Now!
7 pm – 8 pm Scientists Laboratory with Matthew Jones
8 pm – 9 pm Studio Picks premier with Jeffrey Wilson
9pm- 10pm Wax On with Willy Soul
10 pm – 11 pm Painting Sounds
11pm – Rock 

Saturday

12 am – 3 am Jazz
3 am – 6 am World
6 am – 12 pm Saturday Light Brigade (Call into show 412.200.5975 or 888.752.7234
12 pm – 1 pm Open Jazz 
1 pm – 2 pm Soundboard repeat 
2 pm – 3 pm Open Jazz
3 pm – 4 pm The Paul Leslie Hour (Underwriter: Home Team BBQ)
4 pm -5 pmOpen Hour 
5 pm – 6 pm Synthesizer Radio  Premier  
6 pm – 7 pm The Prescription Premier

7 pm – 8 pm Up and Adam repeat (Underwriter: The Pour House)
8 pm – 9 pm Dancing the Dark w/ Matt Williams Premier (Underwriter: Home Team BBQ) 
9 pm – 10 pm  Mix Tape repeat (Underwriter: The Pour House)
10 pm – 10:30 pm Birdland w/Ian Horner
10:30-11 pm Jazz
11 pm – 12 am EffinB Radio repeat 

Sunday

12 am – 3 am Jazz
3 am – 6 am World
6 am – 9 am Blues Before Sunrise  
9 am – 10 am Jazz
10am- 11 am Studio Picks with Jeffrey Wilson
11 am – 12 pm Soul Preservation Society 
12 pm – 1 pm Soul Preservation Society   
1 pm – 2 pm Soul Preservation Society
2 pm – 3 pm Jazz Standards with Tom Worsdale -Repeat 

(Underwriter: Objectivity Squared)
3 pm – 3:30 pm Jazz
3:30 pm – 4 pm Jazz
4 pm – 5 pm Local Hour
5 pm – 6 pm Eight Tracks OR Call to adventure OR Sustain. Inst .  
6 pm – 7 pm Begged, Borrowed, and Stolen (Underwriter: Will Austin Law Firm)
7 pm – 9 pm The MystikMixx Show 
9 pm – 10 pm Jazz
10 pm – 11 pm Jazz
11 pm – 12 am Jazz
12 am -1 pm Banned in SC

Contact OHM

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can!